Skip to content
Out for aDriveGuides
Every road in the seven guides

All 336 roads, by guide and by region.

336 roads across seven guides, listed by name, region and distance, each with its season as the guide prints it. Taken from the guides themselves, so the list here and the list in the guide are the same list.

The list is free and stays free. Use it to choose your guide. Road names as the guides print them.

336
Roads across the seven guides
10,183 km
Each road's printed length
1
Shut for the 2026 season, and still in the guide
Germany and Austria Driving Guide44 roads · 1,902 km
Adriatic Driving Guide50 roads · 1,868 km
France Driving Guide44 roads · 1,333 km
Spain and Portugal Driving Guide44 roads · 1,293 km
Northern Italy Driving Guide44 roads · 1,321 km
Poland, Czechia and Slovakia Driving Guide66 roads · 1,445 km
Switzerland Driving Guide44 roads · 1,021 km
Choose a guideThe list below follows the guide you pick
44 roadsGermany, Austria and South Tyrol · by region
No.RoadRegionLengthState
Alto Adige / Tirol · 1
AT 02Timmelsjoch High Alpine RoadTirol / Alto Adige · 47 kmTirol / Alto Adige47 kmSeasonal
Baden-Württemberg · 2
DE 24Black Forest High RoadBaden-Württemberg · 60 kmBaden-Württemberg60 kmOpen all year
DE 36Swabian Alb EscarpmentBaden-Württemberg · 70 kmBaden-Württemberg70 kmOpen all year
Bayern · 8
DE 25Rossfeld Panorama RoadBayern · 15.4 kmBayern15.4 kmOpen all year
DE 27Bavarian Forest Arber LoopBayern · 45 kmBayern45 kmOpen all year
DE 28Franconian Switzerland LoopBayern · 45 kmBayern45 kmOpen all year
DE 29Oberjoch PassBayern · 6 kmBayern6 kmOpen all year
DE 30Kesselberg RoadBayern · 6 kmBayern6 kmOpen all year
DE 32Riedberg PassBayern · 12 kmBayern12 kmOpen all year
DE 38Sudelfeld and TatzelwurmBayern · 25 kmBayern25 kmOpen all year
DE 39German Alpine RoadBayern · 450 kmBayern450 kmOpen all year
Bayern / Hessen · 2
DE 26High Rhön RoadBayern / Hessen · 35 kmBayern / Hessen35 kmOpen all year
DE 37Nibelungen RoadHessen / Bayern · 60 kmHessen / Bayern60 kmOpen all year
Hessen · 1
DE 40Vogelsberg Hoherodskopf LoopHessen · 35 kmHessen35 kmOpen all year
Kärnten · 5
AT 03Nockalm RoadKärnten · 35 kmKärnten35 kmShut in winter
AT 04Malta High Alpine RoadKärnten · 14.4 kmKärnten14.4 kmShut in winter
AT 09Villach Alpine RoadKärnten · 16.5 kmKärnten16.5 kmShut in winter
AT 19Plöcken PassKärnten · 15 kmKärnten15 kmOpen all year
AT 21Wurzen PassKärnten · 10 kmKärnten10 kmOpen all year
Kärnten / Salzburg · 2
AT 08Grossglockner High Alpine RoadSalzburg / Kärnten · 48 kmSalzburg / Kärnten48 kmShut in winter
AT 20Katschberg and Radstädter TauernSalzburg / Kärnten · 45 kmSalzburg / Kärnten45 kmOpen all year
Kärnten / Steiermark · 1
AT 16Turracher HöheKärnten / Steiermark · 25 kmKärnten / Steiermark25 kmOpen all year
Niedersachsen · 1
DE 44Torfhaus RoadNiedersachsen · 25 kmNiedersachsen25 kmOpen all year
Niedersachsen / Sachsen-Anhalt · 1
DE 34Harz High RoadNiedersachsen / Sachsen-Anhalt · 40 kmNiedersachsen / Sachsen-Anhalt40 kmOpen all year
Niederösterreich · 1
AT 23Wachau Danube RoadNiederösterreich · 40 kmNiederösterreich40 kmOpen all year
Nordrhein-Westfalen · 1
DE 35Sauerland Kahler Asten LoopNordrhein-Westfalen · 40 kmNordrhein-Westfalen40 kmOpen all year
Rheinland-Pfalz · 4
DE 31Nürburgring NordschleifeRheinland-Pfalz · 20.8 kmRheinland-Pfalz20.8 kmShut in winter
DE 33Eifel Hohe Acht LoopRheinland-Pfalz · 45 kmRheinland-Pfalz45 kmOpen all year
DE 41Moselle Wine RoadRheinland-Pfalz · 90 kmRheinland-Pfalz90 kmOpen all year
DE 43Hunsrück High RoadRheinland-Pfalz · 157 kmRheinland-Pfalz157 kmOpen all year
Sachsen · 1
DE 42Kirnitzsch Valley RoadSachsen · 20 kmSachsen20 kmOpen all year
Salzburg · 1
AT 06Postalm Panorama RoadSalzburg · 25 kmSalzburg25 kmOpen all year
Salzburg / Tirol · 2
AT 10Gerlos Alpine RoadSalzburg / Tirol · 12 kmSalzburg / Tirol12 kmOpen all year
AT 22Felbertauern RoadTirol / Salzburg · 34 kmTirol / Salzburg34 kmOpen all year
Steiermark · 1
AT 13Sölk PassSteiermark · 33 kmSteiermark33 kmShut in winter
Tirol · 4
AT 05Kaunertal Glacier RoadTirol · 26 kmTirol26 kmOpen all year
AT 07Kitzbüheler Horn Panorama RoadTirol · 8 kmTirol8 kmShut in winter
AT 11Zillertal High RoadTirol · 48 kmTirol48 kmShut in winter
AT 15HahntennjochTirol · 29 kmTirol29 kmShut in winter
Tirol / Vorarlberg · 2
AT 01Silvretta High Alpine RoadVorarlberg / Tirol · 22.3 kmVorarlberg / Tirol22.3 kmShut
AT 12Hochtannberg PassVorarlberg / Tirol · 12 kmVorarlberg / Tirol12 kmOpen all year
Vorarlberg · 3
AT 14FurkajochVorarlberg · 25 kmVorarlberg25 kmShut in winter
AT 17FaschinajochVorarlberg · 12 kmVorarlberg12 kmOpen all year
AT 18BödeleVorarlberg · 18 kmVorarlberg18 kmOpen all year
Every road in this guide by region, numbered as the guide numbers them. The drive score is not on this page. It is the one column you cannot work out from a map, and it is part of what you pay for.
Each of these gets a full A4 page in the guide.
The drive score with its formula, the 2026 toll with its source, the gate times, up to four stops, the route in Google Maps and a GPX track.
Buy this guide · €26.99
What this page shows, and what the guide addsThis indexThe guide
Road name, region and length✓✓
Open, or shut and until when✓✓
The drive score, with its formula–✓
The 2026 toll, with its source–✓
Gate hours and the season–✓
Up to four stops, placed on the road–✓
The whole route in Google Maps, one tap–✓
A GPX track per open road–✓
The A4 page, offline, on your phone–✓
Want the page itself?Buy this guide · €26.99
Starting fromWithin 150 kmNearest road
Innsbruck2127 km
Salzburg1913 km
Munich1641 km
Zurich1182 km
Frankfurt845 km
Cologne550 km
Berlin0186 km
Hamburg0189 km
Eight starting cities, measured in a straight line to the nearest point of each road's own track. The offline page re-sorts every road from whichever town you type into it.
Before you pay

The free sample draws the same key map of all 44 roads, so you can hold it against where you live before paying anything.

Take five roads free
50 roadsAdriatic: from the Julian Alps to the Bay of Kotor · by region
No.RoadRegionLengthState
Andrijevica / Gusinje / Plav · 1
ME 49Plav and GusinjeAndrijevica / Plav / Gusinje - Prokletije · 32.0 kmAndrijevica / Plav / Gusinje - Prokletije32.0 kmOpen all year
Andrijevica / Kolašin · 1
ME 42Trešnjevik PassKolašin / Andrijevica · 34.5 kmKolašin / Andrijevica34.5 kmWinter: ask
Bar · 1
ME 48Sutorman PassBar - Rumija · 16.5 kmBar - Rumija16.5 kmOpen all year
Bar / Cetinje · 1
ME 40Pavlova Strana to VirpazarCetinje / Bar - Skadar · 33.6 kmCetinje / Bar - Skadar33.6 kmOpen all year
Bar / Ulcinj · 1
ME 41The South Shore of Lake SkadarBar / Ulcinj - Skadar · 51.0 kmBar / Ulcinj - Skadar51.0 kmOpen all year
Cetinje · 1
ME 44Lovćen and the MausoleumCetinje - Lovćen · 19.6 kmCetinje - Lovćen19.6 kmSnow check
Cetinje / Kotor · 1
ME 43The Kotor SerpentineKotor / Cetinje - Lovćen · 39.7 kmKotor / Cetinje - Lovćen39.7 kmOpen all year
Dubrovačko-neretvanska · 1
HR 24PelješacDubrovačko-neretvanska - Pelješac · 56.7 kmDubrovačko-neretvanska - Pelješac56.7 kmOpen all year
Federacija BiH · 4
BA 29BlidinjeFederacija BiH - Blidinje · 75.0 kmFederacija BiH - Blidinje75.0 kmOpen all year
BA 32The UnaFederacija BiH - Una-Sana · 48.5 kmFederacija BiH - Una-Sana48.5 kmOpen all year
BA 33Igman and BjelašnicaFederacija BiH - Sarajevo · 36.9 kmFederacija BiH - Sarajevo36.9 kmOpen all year
BA 34The Neretva CanyonFederacija BiH - Hercegovačko-neretvanski · 64.5 kmFederacija BiH - Hercegovačko-neretvanski64.5 kmOpen all year
Federacija BiH / Republika Srpska · 3
BA 31The Vrbas CanyonRepublika Srpska / Federacija BiH - Vrbas · 68.4 kmRepublika Srpska / Federacija BiH - Vrbas68.4 kmOpen all year
BA 35The Drina, Višegrad to GoraždeRepublika Srpska / Federacija BiH - Drina · 36.0 kmRepublika Srpska / Federacija BiH - Drina36.0 kmOpen all year
BA 38Popovo PoljeRepublika Srpska / Federacija BiH - Popovo polje · 34.2 kmRepublika Srpska / Federacija BiH - Popovo polje34.2 kmOpen all year
Gorenjska · 3
SI 04Soriška PlaninaGorenjska - Julian Alps · 13.8 kmGorenjska - Julian Alps13.8 kmOpen all year
SI 05Jezerski VrhGorenjska - Kamnik-Savinja Alps · 25.8 kmGorenjska - Kamnik-Savinja Alps25.8 kmOpen all year
SI 11Pokljuka PlateauGorenjska - Julian Alps · 25.3 kmGorenjska - Julian Alps25.3 kmOpen all year
Gorenjska / Goriška · 1
SI 02Vršič PassGorenjska / Goriška - Julian Alps · 42.6 kmGorenjska / Goriška - Julian Alps42.6 kmSnow shuts
Goriška · 4
SI 03Mangart RoadGoriška - Julian Alps · 7.6 kmGoriška - Julian Alps7.6 kmShut in winter
SI 06Predmeja and LokveGoriška - Trnovo Forest · 42.5 kmGoriška - Trnovo Forest42.5 kmOpen all year
SI 08Kolovrat RidgeGoriška - Kolovrat ridge · 29.2 kmGoriška - Kolovrat ridge29.2 kmOpen all year
SI 10Predel Pass from BovecGoriška - Julian Alps · 16.8 kmGoriška - Julian Alps16.8 kmOpen all year
Grad Zagreb / Krapinsko-zagorska · 1
HR 22Sljeme over MedvednicaGrad Zagreb / Krapinsko-zagorska - Medvednica · 30.7 kmGrad Zagreb / Krapinsko-zagorska - Medvednica30.7 kmOpen all year
Herceg Novi / Kotor · 1
ME 50The Bay of KotorHerceg Novi / Kotor - Boka · 45.4 kmHerceg Novi / Kotor - Boka45.4 kmOpen all year
Istarska · 1
HR 28Roč to Hum, the Glagolitic AlleyIstarska - Buzeština · 13.0 kmIstarska - Buzeština13.0 kmOpen all year
Istarska / Primorsko-goranska · 1
HR 21The Plomin Coast RoadPrimorsko-goranska / Istarska - Kvarner · 37.3 kmPrimorsko-goranska / Istarska - Kvarner37.3 kmOpen all year
Jugovzhodna Slovenija · 1
SI 07Strma Reber and the KolpaJugovzhodna Slovenija - Kolpa valley · 40.8 kmJugovzhodna Slovenija - Kolpa valley40.8 kmOpen all year
Kolašin / Šavnik · 1
ME 45Semolj PassKolašin / Šavnik - Sinjajevina · 39.1 kmKolašin / Šavnik - Sinjajevina39.1 kmWinter: ask
Ličko-senjska · 4
HR 14Senj to KarlobagLičko-senjska - Velebit channel · 61.2 kmLičko-senjska - Velebit channel61.2 kmOpen all year
HR 16Oltari, Sveti Juraj to KrasnoLičko-senjska - Velebit · 23.2 kmLičko-senjska - Velebit23.2 kmOpen all year
HR 18Baške OštarijeLičko-senjska - Velebit · 38.6 kmLičko-senjska - Velebit38.6 kmOpen all year
HR 25Vratnik PassLičko-senjska - Velebit · 18.6 kmLičko-senjska - Velebit18.6 kmOpen all year
Ličko-senjska / Zadarska · 1
HR 27The Island of PagLičko-senjska / Zadarska - Pag · 74.4 kmLičko-senjska / Zadarska - Pag74.4 kmOpen all year
Mojkovac / Žabljak · 1
ME 47The Tara CanyonŽabljak / Mojkovac - Tara · 66.4 kmŽabljak / Mojkovac - Tara66.4 kmOpen all year
Osrednjeslovenska / Savinjska · 1
SI 09Črnivec and VolovljekOsrednjeslovenska / Savinjska - Kamnik-Savinja Alps · 25.6 kmOsrednjeslovenska / Savinjska - Kamnik-Savinja Alps25.6 kmOpen all year
Plužine · 1
ME 46The Piva CanyonPlužine - Piva · 26.2 kmPlužine - Piva26.2 kmOpen all year
Plužine / Žabljak · 1
ME 39The Sedlo PassŽabljak / Plužine - Durmitor · 46.9 kmŽabljak / Plužine - Durmitor46.9 kmShut in winter
Primorsko-goranska · 3
HR 15Učka over PoklonPrimorsko-goranska - Učka · 20.9 kmPrimorsko-goranska - Učka20.9 kmOpen all year
HR 23Cres to LošinjPrimorsko-goranska - Cres and Lošinj · 75.1 kmPrimorsko-goranska - Cres and Lošinj75.1 kmOpen all year
HR 26The LujzijanaPrimorsko-goranska - Gorski kotar · 50.9 kmPrimorsko-goranska - Gorski kotar50.9 kmOpen all year
Republika Srpska · 3
BA 30The SutjeskaRepublika Srpska - Foča / Gacko · 61.1 kmRepublika Srpska - Foča / Gacko61.1 kmOpen all year
BA 36Trebinje to GackoRepublika Srpska - Istočna Hercegovina · 72.1 kmRepublika Srpska - Istočna Hercegovina72.1 kmOpen all year
BA 37The Drina to Šćepan PoljeRepublika Srpska - Foča · 21.2 kmRepublika Srpska - Foča21.2 kmOpen all year
Savinjska · 2
SI 01Upper Savinja and Pavličevo SedloSavinjska - Kamnik-Savinja Alps · 33.0 kmSavinjska - Kamnik-Savinja Alps33.0 kmWinter: ask
SI 12Logarska ValleySavinjska - Kamnik-Savinja Alps · 6.5 kmSavinjska - Kamnik-Savinja Alps6.5 kmFee season
Splitsko-dalmatinska · 4
HR 13The Biokovo RoadSplitsko-dalmatinska - Biokovo · 22.7 kmSplitsko-dalmatinska - Biokovo22.7 kmShut in winter
HR 17The Old Hvar RoadSplitsko-dalmatinska - Hvar · 18.6 kmSplitsko-dalmatinska - Hvar18.6 kmOpen all year
HR 19Vidova Gora on BračSplitsko-dalmatinska - Brač · 17.9 kmSplitsko-dalmatinska - Brač17.9 kmOpen all year
HR 20The Papići SaddleSplitsko-dalmatinska - Biokovo · 29.8 kmSplitsko-dalmatinska - Biokovo29.8 kmOpen all year
Every road in this guide by region, numbered as the guide numbers them. The drive score is not on this page. It is the one column you cannot work out from a map, and it is part of what you pay for.
Each of these gets a full A4 page in the guide.
The drive score with its formula, the 2026 toll with its source, the gate times, up to four stops, the route in Google Maps and a GPX track.
Buy this guide · €26.99
What this page shows, and what the guide addsThis indexThe guide
Road name, region and length✓✓
Open, or shut and until when✓✓
The drive score, with its formula–✓
The 2026 toll, with its source–✓
Gate hours and the season–✓
Up to four stops, placed on the road–✓
The whole route in Google Maps, one tap–✓
A GPX track per open road–✓
The A4 page, offline, on your phone–✓
Want the page itself?Buy this guide · €26.99
Starting fromWithin 150 kmNearest road
Dubrovnik2512 km
Rijeka241 km
Mostar223 km
Ljubljana2125 km
Podgorica1814 km
Sarajevo1611 km
Vienna0236 km
Munich0244 km
Eight starting cities, measured in a straight line to the nearest point of each road's own track. The offline page re-sorts every road from whichever town you type into it.
Before you pay

The free sample draws the same key map of all 50 roads, so you can hold it against where you live before paying anything.

Take eight roads free
44 roadsFrance, and the roads worth the detour · by region
No.RoadRegionLengthState
Ain · 1
FR 09Col du Grand ColombierAin · 26.2 kmAin26.2 kmSnow on top
Alpes-Maritimes · 3
FR 15Gorges du CiansAlpes-Maritimes · 20.9 kmAlpes-Maritimes20.9 kmOpen all year
FR 16Gorges de DaluisAlpes-Maritimes · 12.4 kmAlpes-Maritimes12.4 kmOpen all year
FR 22Col de TuriniAlpes-Maritimes · 36.8 kmAlpes-Maritimes36.8 kmOpen all year
Alpes-Maritimes / Alpes-de-Haute-Provence · 2
FR 13Cime de la BonetteAlpes-de-Haute-Provence / Alpes-Maritimes · 48.1 kmAlpes-de-Haute-Provence / Alpes-Maritimes48.1 kmShut in winter
FR 14Col de la CayolleAlpes-de-Haute-Provence / Alpes-Maritimes · 58.9 kmAlpes-de-Haute-Provence / Alpes-Maritimes58.9 kmShut in winter
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence · 2
FR 10Col d'AllosAlpes-de-Haute-Provence · 39.6 kmAlpes-de-Haute-Provence39.6 kmShut in winter
FR 27Route des Crêtes du VerdonAlpes-de-Haute-Provence · 22.0 kmAlpes-de-Haute-Provence22.0 kmShut 22 Nov
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence / Piemonte · 1
FR 43Col de LarcheAlpes-de-Haute-Provence / Piemonte · 30.0 kmAlpes-de-Haute-Provence / Piemonte30.0 kmOpen all year
Ardèche · 1
FR 31Gorges de l'ArdècheArdèche · 36.8 kmArdèche36.8 kmOpen all year
Ariège / Aude · 1
FR 12Col de PailhèresAriège / Aude · 29.6 kmAriège / Aude29.6 kmShut in winter
Aude / Pyrénées-Orientales · 1
FR 30Gorges de GalamusAude / Pyrénées-Orientales · 5.6 kmAude / Pyrénées-Orientales5.6 kmOpen all year
Aveyron / Lozère · 1
FR 34Gorges du TarnLozère / Aveyron · 31.4 kmLozère / Aveyron31.4 kmOpen all year
Bouches-du-Rhône · 1
FR 28Cap CanailleBouches-du-Rhône · 11.4 kmBouches-du-Rhône11.4 kmFire rules
Corse-du-Sud · 2
FR 07Col de BavellaCorse-du-Sud · 38.6 kmCorse-du-Sud38.6 kmOpen all year
FR 21Les Calanches de PianaCorse-du-Sud · 11.4 kmCorse-du-Sud11.4 kmOpen all year
Drôme · 1
FR 25Route de Combe LavalDrôme · 17.3 kmDrôme17.3 kmOpen all year
Gard / Hérault · 1
FR 06Cirque de NavacellesGard / Hérault · 8.6 kmGard / Hérault8.6 kmOpen all year
Gard / Lozère · 1
FR 20Corniche des CévennesGard / Lozère · 58.6 kmGard / Lozère58.6 kmOpen all year
Haut-Rhin / Vosges · 1
FR 39Route des Crêtes des VosgesHaut-Rhin / Vosges · 42.7 kmHaut-Rhin / Vosges42.7 kmOpens April
Haute-Garonne · 1
FR 11Port de BalèsHaute-Garonne · 34.6 kmHaute-Garonne34.6 kmShut in winter
Haute-Garonne / Hautes-Pyrénées · 1
FR 44Col de PeyresourdeHautes-Pyrénées / Haute-Garonne · 31.4 kmHautes-Pyrénées / Haute-Garonne31.4 kmPloughed
Haute-Savoie · 2
FR 08Col de Joux PlaneHaute-Savoie · 22.6 kmHaute-Savoie22.6 kmShut in winter
FR 36Col de la ColombièreHaute-Savoie · 26.9 kmHaute-Savoie26.9 kmShut in winter
Hautes-Alpes · 2
FR 01Col du NoyerHautes-Alpes · 20.4 kmHautes-Alpes20.4 kmShut in winter
FR 05Col d'IzoardHautes-Alpes · 46.3 kmHautes-Alpes46.3 kmShut in winter
Hautes-Alpes / Savoie · 1
FR 03Col du Télégraphe and the GalibierSavoie / Hautes-Alpes · 45.1 kmSavoie / Hautes-Alpes45.1 kmShut in winter
Hautes-Pyrénées · 3
FR 17Col du PortetHautes-Pyrénées · 16 kmHautes-Pyrénées16 kmShut in winter
FR 37Col du TourmaletHautes-Pyrénées · 35.8 kmHautes-Pyrénées35.8 kmShut in winter
FR 38Col d'AspinHautes-Pyrénées · 24.8 kmHautes-Pyrénées24.8 kmShut in winter
Hautes-Pyrénées / Pyrénées-Atlantiques · 1
FR 29Col d'Aubisque and the SoulorPyrénées-Atlantiques / Hautes-Pyrénées · 46.6 kmPyrénées-Atlantiques / Hautes-Pyrénées46.6 kmShut in winter
Isère · 2
FR 26Gorges de la BourneIsère · 24.6 kmIsère24.6 kmOpen all year
FR 40Alpe d'Huez, the 21 hairpinsIsère · 14.0 kmIsère14.0 kmPloughed
Isère / Savoie · 1
FR 35Col de la Croix de FerSavoie / Isère · 61.8 kmSavoie / Isère61.8 kmShut in winter
Piemonte / Savoie · 1
FR 24Col du Mont-CenisSavoie / Piemonte · 40.7 kmSavoie / Piemonte40.7 kmShut in winter
Pyrénées-Atlantiques · 2
FR 18Col de la Pierre-Saint-MartinPyrénées-Atlantiques · 26.0 kmPyrénées-Atlantiques26.0 kmStation open
FR 19Port de LarrauPyrénées-Atlantiques · 12.1 kmPyrénées-Atlantiques12.1 kmShut in winter
Savoie · 4
FR 02Col de l'IseranSavoie · 29.7 kmSavoie29.7 kmShut in winter
FR 04Cormet de RoselendSavoie · 38.8 kmSavoie38.8 kmShut in winter
FR 23Les Lacets de MontvernierSavoie · 3.8 kmSavoie3.8 kmOpen all year
FR 42Col de la MadeleineSavoie · 39.1 kmSavoie39.1 kmShut in winter
Var · 1
FR 33Corniche SublimeVar · 37.3 kmVar37.3 kmOpen all year
Vaucluse · 2
FR 32Mont VentouxVaucluse · 38.4 kmVaucluse38.4 kmShut in winter
FR 41Gorges de la NesqueVaucluse · 29.0 kmVaucluse29.0 kmOpen all year
Every road in this guide by region, numbered as the guide numbers them. The drive score is not on this page. It is the one column you cannot work out from a map, and it is part of what you pay for.
Each of these gets a full A4 page in the guide.
The drive score with its formula, the 2026 toll with its source, the gate times, up to four stops, the route in Google Maps and a GPX track.
Buy this guide · €26.99
What this page shows, and what the guide addsThis indexThe guide
Road name, region and length✓✓
Open, or shut and until when✓✓
The drive score, with its formula–✓
The 2026 toll, with its source–✓
Gate hours and the season–✓
Up to four stops, placed on the road–✓
The whole route in Google Maps, one tap–✓
A GPX track per open road–✓
The A4 page, offline, on your phone–✓
Want the page itself?Buy this guide · €26.99
Starting fromWithin 150 kmNearest road
Grenoble2217 km
Turin1951 km
Geneva1333 km
Nice1224 km
Lyon1270 km
Marseille1017 km
Bordeaux0194 km
Paris0361 km
Eight starting cities, measured in a straight line to the nearest point of each road's own track. The offline page re-sorts every road from whichever town you type into it.
Before you pay

The free sample draws the same key map of all 44 roads, so you can hold it against where you live before paying anything.

Take five roads free
44 roadsSpain, Portugal and Andorra · by region
No.RoadRegionLengthState
Algarve · 1
PT 42Monchique and FóiaAlgarve · 29.5 kmAlgarve29.5 kmOpen all year
Alicante · 1
ES 25Guadalest RoadAlicante · 40.0 kmAlicante40.0 kmOpen all year
Almería · 1
ES 02VelefiqueAlmería · 24.7 kmAlmería24.7 kmOpen all year
Andorra · 1
AD 44Envalira PassAndorra · 25.9 kmAndorra25.9 kmOpen all year
Aragón · 2
ES 04Añisclo CanyonAragón · 30.4 kmAragón30.4 kmOpen all year
ES 07Sobrarbe AxisAragón · 27.3 kmAragón27.3 kmOpen all year
Asturias · 4
ES 05Somiedo and La FarraponaAsturias · 26 kmAsturias26 kmOpen all year
ES 13Cares Gorge to SotresAsturias · 17.0 kmAsturias17.0 kmOpen all year
ES 23Lakes of CovadongaAsturias · 12.6 kmAsturias12.6 kmSeasonal car ban
ES 29Pajares PassAsturias · 32 kmAsturias32 kmOpen all year
Cantabria · 3
ES 10Hermida GorgeCantabria · 27.7 kmCantabria27.7 kmOpen all year
ES 15The Dream RoadCantabria · 25.8 kmCantabria25.8 kmOpen all year
ES 20San Glorio PassCantabria · 36.8 kmCantabria36.8 kmOpen all year
Castilla y León · 3
ES 06Valdeón PassesCastilla y León · 12.5 kmCastilla y León12.5 kmOpen all year
ES 18Peña de FranciaCastilla y León · 18.7 kmCastilla y León18.7 kmOpen all year
ES 24Pico PassCastilla y León · 13.5 kmCastilla y León13.5 kmOpen all year
Catalunya · 4
ES 03Creueta PassCatalunya · 26.6 kmCatalunya26.6 kmOpen all year
ES 11Bonaigua PassCatalunya · 40.9 kmCatalunya40.9 kmOpen all year
ES 17Canto PassCatalunya · 44.7 kmCatalunya44.7 kmOpen all year
ES 21Costa Brava CornicheCatalunya · 21.3 kmCatalunya21.3 kmOpen all year
Centro · 3
PT 33Zêzere Glacial ValleyCentro · 20.7 kmCentro20.7 kmOpen all year
PT 35Torre RoadCentro · 27.8 kmCentro27.8 kmOpen all year
PT 39The N2 over the LousãCentro · 42.8 kmCentro42.8 kmOpen all year
Cádiz · 1
ES 12Palomas PassCádiz · 14 kmCádiz14 kmOpen all year
Extremadura · 2
ES 19Las HurdesExtremadura · 26.0 kmExtremadura26.0 kmOpen all year
ES 28Sierra de GataExtremadura · 38.6 kmExtremadura38.6 kmOpen all year
Granada · 3
ES 14The AlpujarrasGranada · 34.2 kmGranada34.2 kmOpen all year
ES 16La Ragua PassGranada · 29.1 kmGranada29.1 kmOpen all year
ES 26Sierra Nevada RoadGranada · 35.7 kmGranada35.7 kmOpen all year
Lisboa · 1
PT 41Sintra CoastLisboa · 22.2 kmLisboa22.2 kmOpen all year
Madrid · 1
ES 31Navacerrada PassMadrid · 25.9 kmMadrid25.9 kmOpen all year
Mallorca · 3
ES 08Sa CalobraMallorca · 12.2 kmMallorca12.2 kmOpen all year
ES 09Tramuntana Coast RoadMallorca · 110 kmMallorca110 kmOpen all year
ES 22Cap de FormentorMallorca · 19.6 kmMallorca19.6 kmSeasonal car ban
Málaga · 1
ES 01Ronda RoadMálaga · 50.3 kmMálaga50.3 kmOpen all year
Navarra · 2
ES 27Irati Forest RoadNavarra · 24.4 kmNavarra24.4 kmOpen all year
ES 30Ibañeta PassNavarra · 17.6 kmNavarra17.6 kmOpen all year
Norte · 6
PT 32The Minho CrossingNorte · 11.4 kmNorte11.4 kmOpen all year
PT 34Douro River RoadNorte · 27 kmNorte27 kmOpen all year
PT 37Gerês Park RoadNorte · 14.8 kmNorte14.8 kmOpen all year
PT 38Alvão Mountain RoadNorte · 31.4 kmNorte31.4 kmOpen all year
PT 40Douro InternacionalNorte · 46.2 kmNorte46.2 kmOpen all year
PT 43MarãoNorte · 49.5 kmNorte49.5 kmOpen all year
Setúbal · 1
PT 36Arrábida EscarpmentSetúbal · 28.1 kmSetúbal28.1 kmOpen all year
Every road in this guide by region, numbered as the guide numbers them. The drive score is not on this page. It is the one column you cannot work out from a map, and it is part of what you pay for.
Each of these gets a full A4 page in the guide.
The drive score with its formula, the 2026 toll with its source, the gate times, up to four stops, the route in Google Maps and a GPX track.
Buy this guide · €26.99
What this page shows, and what the guide addsThis indexThe guide
Road name, region and length✓✓
Open, or shut and until when✓✓
The drive score, with its formula–✓
The 2026 toll, with its source–✓
Gate hours and the season–✓
Up to four stops, placed on the road–✓
The whole route in Google Maps, one tap–✓
A GPX track per open road–✓
The A4 page, offline, on your phone–✓
Want the page itself?Buy this guide · €26.99
Starting fromWithin 150 kmNearest road
Porto946 km
Coimbra725 km
Bilbao679 km
Granada54 km
Barcelona474 km
Palma314 km
Valencia186 km
A Coruna0175 km
Eight starting cities, measured in a straight line to the nearest point of each road's own track. The offline page re-sorts every road from whichever town you type into it.
Before you pay

The free sample draws the same key map of all 44 roads, so you can hold it against where you live before paying anything.

Take five roads free
44 roadsNorthern Italy, the Dolomites and the border passes · by region
No.RoadRegionLengthState
Alto Adige · 3
IT 03WürzjochAlto Adige · 43.0 kmAlto Adige43.0 kmShut in winter
IT 25Penser JochAlto Adige · 36.1 kmAlto Adige36.1 kmShut in winter
IT 29JaufenpassAlto Adige · 37.0 kmAlto Adige37.0 kmOpen all year
Alto Adige / Lombardia · 1
IT 14Stelvio PassLombardia / Alto Adige · 43.5 kmLombardia / Alto Adige43.5 kmShut in winter
Alto Adige / Osttirol · 1
IT 12Staller SattelAlto Adige / Osttirol · 24.8 kmAlto Adige / Osttirol24.8 kmShut in winter
Alto Adige / Tirol · 1
IT 07Timmelsjoch High Alpine RoadAlto Adige / Tirol · 46.9 kmAlto Adige / Tirol46.9 kmSeasonal
Alto Adige / Trentino · 1
IT 32Mendola PassAlto Adige / Trentino · 20.7 kmAlto Adige / Trentino20.7 kmOpen all year
Alto Adige / Trentino / Veneto · 1
IT 15Sella RondaAlto Adige / Trentino / Veneto · 52.1 kmAlto Adige / Trentino / Veneto52.1 kmOpen all year
Alto Adige / Veneto · 1
IT 20Falzarego and Valparola PassesVeneto / Alto Adige · 28.7 kmVeneto / Alto Adige28.7 kmOpen all year
Emilia-Romagna / Toscana · 2
IT 28Muraglione PassToscana / Emilia-Romagna · 35.1 kmToscana / Emilia-Romagna35.1 kmOpen all year
IT 34Futa PassEmilia-Romagna / Toscana · 39.6 kmEmilia-Romagna / Toscana39.6 kmOpen all year
Friuli Venezia Giulia · 2
IT 13Sella Nevea and the PredilFriuli Venezia Giulia · 37.5 kmFriuli Venezia Giulia37.5 kmOpen all year
IT 23Monte ZoncolanFriuli Venezia Giulia · 26.9 kmFriuli Venezia Giulia26.9 kmShut in winter
Friuli Venezia Giulia / Kärnten · 1
IT 26Nassfeld PassFriuli Venezia Giulia / Kärnten · 23.8 kmFriuli Venezia Giulia / Kärnten23.8 kmOpen all year
Graubünden · 1
CH 39San Bernardino PassGraubünden · 30.9 kmGraubünden30.9 kmShut in winter
Graubünden / Lombardia · 5
CH 37Umbrail PassGraubünden / Lombardia · 10.4 kmGraubünden / Lombardia10.4 kmShut in winter
CH 38Splügen PassGraubünden / Lombardia · 39 kmGraubünden / Lombardia39 kmShut in winter
CH 41Maloja PassGraubünden / Lombardia · 43.4 kmGraubünden / Lombardia43.4 kmOpen all year
CH 43Forcola di LivignoGraubünden / Lombardia · 24.3 kmGraubünden / Lombardia24.3 kmShut in winter
CH 44Bernina PassGraubünden / Lombardia · 46.3 kmGraubünden / Lombardia46.3 kmOpen all year
Lombardia · 5
IT 04Gavia PassLombardia · 42.3 kmLombardia42.3 kmShut in winter
IT 05Strada della ForraLombardia · 4.7 kmLombardia4.7 kmOpen all year
IT 09San Marco PassLombardia · 39.3 kmLombardia39.3 kmShut in winter
IT 17Mortirolo PassLombardia · 17.4 kmLombardia17.4 kmShut in winter
IT 35Foscagno and Eira PassesLombardia · 34.7 kmLombardia34.7 kmOpen all year
Lombardia / Trentino · 1
IT 33Western GardesanaLombardia / Trentino · 27.8 kmLombardia / Trentino27.8 kmOpen all year
Piemonte · 5
IT 01Agnello PassPiemonte · 16.4 kmPiemonte16.4 kmShut in winter
IT 02Fauniera PassPiemonte · 47.0 kmPiemonte47.0 kmShut in winter
IT 06Nivolet PassPiemonte · 17.9 kmPiemonte17.9 kmShut in winter
IT 19Mottarone RoadPiemonte · 6.2 kmPiemonte6.2 kmOpen all year
IT 24Lombarda PassPiemonte · 21.1 kmPiemonte21.1 kmShut in winter
Ticino / Uri · 1
CH 40Gotthard Pass and the TremolaUri / Ticino · 24.9 kmUri / Ticino24.9 kmShut in winter
Ticino / Valais · 1
CH 36Nufenen PassValais / Ticino · 38 kmValais / Ticino38 kmShut in winter
Trentino · 2
IT 11Manghen PassTrentino · 37.1 kmTrentino37.1 kmShut in winter
IT 22Rolle PassTrentino · 42.7 kmTrentino42.7 kmOpen all year
Trentino / Veneto · 1
IT 21Fedaia PassTrentino / Veneto · 26.0 kmTrentino / Veneto26.0 kmShut in winter
Valais / Valle d'Aosta · 1
CH 42Great St Bernard PassValais / Valle d'Aosta · 30.0 kmValais / Valle d'Aosta30.0 kmShut in winter
Valle d'Aosta · 2
IT 10Colle San CarloValle d'Aosta · 15.4 kmValle d'Aosta15.4 kmShut in winter
IT 31Little St Bernard PassValle d'Aosta · 22.6 kmValle d'Aosta22.6 kmShut in winter
Veneto · 5
IT 08Giau PassVeneto · 20.0 kmVeneto20.0 kmOpen all year
IT 16San Boldo PassVeneto · 15.9 kmVeneto15.9 kmOpen all year
IT 18Monte Baldo RoadVeneto · 35.6 kmVeneto35.6 kmShut in winter
IT 27Tre Cime di Lavaredo RoadVeneto · 21.5 kmVeneto21.5 kmShut in winter
IT 30Monte GrappaVeneto · 26.5 kmVeneto26.5 kmOpen all year
Every road in this guide by region, numbered as the guide numbers them. The drive score is not on this page. It is the one column you cannot work out from a map, and it is part of what you pay for.
Each of these gets a full A4 page in the guide.
The drive score with its formula, the 2026 toll with its source, the gate times, up to four stops, the route in Google Maps and a GPX track.
Buy this guide · €26.99
What this page shows, and what the guide addsThis indexThe guide
Road name, region and length✓✓
Open, or shut and until when✓✓
The drive score, with its formula–✓
The 2026 toll, with its source–✓
Gate hours and the season–✓
Up to four stops, placed on the road–✓
The whole route in Google Maps, one tap–✓
A GPX track per open road–✓
The A4 page, offline, on your phone–✓
Want the page itself?Buy this guide · €26.99
Starting fromWithin 150 kmNearest road
Trento3026 km
Bolzano2910 km
Verona2423 km
Innsbruck2241 km
Lugano1939 km
Venice1760 km
Florence224 km
Genoa2131 km
Eight starting cities, measured in a straight line to the nearest point of each road's own track. The offline page re-sorts every road from whichever town you type into it.
Before you pay

The free sample draws the same key map of all 44 roads, so you can hold it against where you live before paying anything.

Take five roads free
66 roadsPoland, Czechia and Slovakia: the roads worth the detour · by region
No.RoadRegionLengthState
Banskobystrický · 4
SK 50The Muráň plateauBanskobystrický · 10.8 kmBanskobystrický10.8 kmSnow tyres
SK 53ČertovicaBanskobystrický · 36.9 kmBanskobystrický36.9 kmSnow tyres
SK 54Banská ŠtiavnicaBanskobystrický · 12.0 kmBanskobystrický12.0 kmSnow tyres
SK 64DonovalyBanskobystrický · 51.7 kmBanskobystrický51.7 kmSnow tyres
Bratislavský · 1
SK 63Pezinská BabaBratislavský · 29.9 kmBratislavský29.9 kmSnow tyres
Dolnośląskie · 6
PL 03The Road of a Hundred BendsDolnośląskie · 22.7 kmDolnośląskie22.7 kmOpen all year
PL 05Droga SudeckaDolnośląskie · 19.6 kmDolnośląskie19.6 kmOpen all year
PL 07Przełęcz WalimskaDolnośląskie · 20.6 kmDolnośląskie20.6 kmOpen all year
PL 10Przełęcz SrebrnaDolnośląskie · 20.3 kmDolnośląskie20.3 kmOpen all year
PL 11Błędne SkałyDolnośląskie · 4.5 kmDolnośląskie4.5 kmPark hours
PL 16Przełęcz PuchaczówkaDolnośląskie · 20.6 kmDolnośląskie20.6 kmOpen all year
Jihomoravský · 1
CZ 42PálavaJihomoravský · 15.2 kmJihomoravský15.2 kmTyres 1 Nov
Jihočeský · 2
CZ 37Kvilda to Horní VltaviceJihočeský · 19.0 kmJihočeský19.0 kmTyres 1 Nov
CZ 44Vimperk to StrážnýJihočeský · 21.2 kmJihočeský21.2 kmTyres 1 Nov
Karlovarský · 1
CZ 33Boží Dar and KlínovecKarlovarský · 9.3 kmKarlovarský9.3 kmTyres 1 Nov
Košický · 2
SK 48Slovenský rajKošický · 22.5 kmKošický22.5 kmSnow tyres
SK 58SoroškaKošický · 14.2 kmKošický14.2 kmSnow tyres
Královéhradecký · 3
CZ 25Pomezní BoudyKrálovéhradecký · 6.4 kmKrálovéhradecký6.4 kmTyres 1 Nov
CZ 31ŠerlichKrálovéhradecký · 12.9 kmKrálovéhradecký12.9 kmTyres 1 Nov
CZ 34Špindlerův MlýnKrálovéhradecký · 14.1 kmKrálovéhradecký14.1 kmSki season
Liberecký · 2
CZ 30The Souš roadLiberecký · 23.0 kmLiberecký23.0 kmTyres 1 Nov
CZ 41Kořenov and HarrachovLiberecký · 14.6 kmLiberecký14.6 kmSki season
Małopolskie · 8
PL 02The Łapszanka ridgeMałopolskie · 9.4 kmMałopolskie9.4 kmOpen all year
PL 04Przełęcz KrowiarkiMałopolskie · 19.8 kmMałopolskie19.8 kmSnow on top
PL 08Żegiestów to PiwnicznaMałopolskie · 14.0 kmMałopolskie14.0 kmOpen all year
PL 12Gorlice to KrynicaMałopolskie · 31.1 kmMałopolskie31.1 kmOpen all year
PL 14Bukowina to Łysa PolanaMałopolskie · 11.2 kmMałopolskie11.2 kmOpen all year
PL 17Nowy Targ to KrościenkoMałopolskie · 30.2 kmMałopolskie30.2 kmOpen all year
PL 20Krościenko to Stary SączMałopolskie · 39.3 kmMałopolskie39.3 kmOpen all year
PL 21The Prądnik gorgeMałopolskie · 16.5 kmMałopolskie16.5 kmOpen all year
Moravskoslezský · 4
CZ 24Karlova Studánka and PradědMoravskoslezský · 14.7 kmMoravskoslezský14.7 kmWinter tariff
CZ 28PustevnyMoravskoslezský · 9.8 kmMoravskoslezský9.8 kmTyres 1 Nov
CZ 29Videlský křížMoravskoslezský · 11.7 kmMoravskoslezský11.7 kmTyres 1 Nov
CZ 39Bílá and the OstraviceMoravskoslezský · 21.3 kmMoravskoslezský21.3 kmTyres 1 Nov
Olomoucký · 3
CZ 26Červenohorské sedloOlomoucký · 30.8 kmOlomoucký30.8 kmPloughed
CZ 36RamzováOlomoucký · 26.0 kmOlomoucký26.0 kmTyres 1 Nov
CZ 43SkřítekOlomoucký · 25.4 kmOlomoucký25.4 kmTyres 1 Nov
Plzeňský · 2
CZ 27Modrava to KvildaPlzeňský · 7.2 kmPlzeňský7.2 kmTyres 1 Nov
CZ 38Nýrsko to Železná RudaPlzeňský · 23.7 kmPlzeňský23.7 kmTyres 1 Nov
Podkarpackie · 5
PL 01The Wielka Pętla BieszczadzkaPodkarpackie · 35.5 kmPodkarpackie35.5 kmOpen all year
PL 06Komańcza to CisnaPodkarpackie · 28.1 kmPodkarpackie28.1 kmOpen all year
PL 15Ustrzyki Górne to Ustrzyki DolnePodkarpackie · 44.7 kmPodkarpackie44.7 kmOpen all year
PL 18Lake SolinaPodkarpackie · 45.4 kmPodkarpackie45.4 kmOpen all year
PL 22Jasło to the MaguraPodkarpackie · 44.0 kmPodkarpackie44.0 kmOpen all year
Prešovský · 6
SK 45Vernár and the Dobšinský kopecPrešovský · 30.0 kmPrešovský30.0 kmSnow tyres
SK 51Cesta SlobodyPrešovský · 56.5 kmPrešovský56.5 kmRoad open
SK 55Ždiar to Tatranská JavorinaPrešovský · 11.1 kmPrešovský11.1 kmSnow tyres
SK 56Stakčín to UličPrešovský · 26.8 kmPrešovský26.8 kmSnow tyres
SK 59Štrbské PlesoPrešovský · 7.5 kmPrešovský7.5 kmSki season
SK 66The Dukla passPrešovský · 16.7 kmPrešovský16.7 kmSnow tyres
Zlínský · 2
CZ 23SoláňZlínský · 24.1 kmZlínský24.1 kmTyres 1 Nov
CZ 32BumbálkaZlínský · 27.6 kmZlínský27.6 kmTyres 1 Nov
Ústecký · 2
CZ 35The Elbe to HřenskoÚstecký · 30.0 kmÚstecký30.0 kmTyres 1 Nov
CZ 40CínovecÚstecký · 15.4 kmÚstecký15.4 kmTyres 1 Nov
Śląskie · 3
PL 09Przełęcz GlinneŚląskie · 33.1 kmŚląskie33.1 kmOpen all year
PL 13Przełęcz SalmopolskaŚląskie · 22.5 kmŚląskie22.5 kmSki season
PL 19Przełęcz KubalonkaŚląskie · 11.9 kmŚląskie11.9 kmOpen all year
Žilinský · 9
SK 46Malý ŠturecŽilinský · 24.7 kmŽilinský24.7 kmSnow tyres
SK 47Zuberec to OraviceŽilinský · 20.2 kmŽilinský20.2 kmSnow tyres
SK 49Súľovské skalyŽilinský · 8.1 kmŽilinský8.1 kmSnow tyres
SK 52Vrátna dolinaŽilinský · 5.9 kmŽilinský5.9 kmSnow tyres
SK 57Fačkovské sedloŽilinský · 48.0 kmŽilinský48.0 kmSnow tyres
SK 60Demänovská dolinaŽilinský · 15.7 kmŽilinský15.7 kmSki season
SK 61The Strečno gorgeŽilinský · 13.3 kmŽilinský13.3 kmSnow tyres
SK 62Vyšné Hutianske sedloŽilinský · 19.6 kmŽilinský19.6 kmSnow tyres
SK 65Námestovo to Oravská PolhoraŽilinský · 14.2 kmŽilinský14.2 kmSnow tyres
Every road in this guide by region, numbered as the guide numbers them. The drive score is not on this page. It is the one column you cannot work out from a map, and it is part of what you pay for.
Each of these gets a full A4 page in the guide.
The drive score with its formula, the 2026 toll with its source, the gate times, up to four stops, the route in Google Maps and a GPX track.
Buy this guide · €26.99
What this page shows, and what the guide addsThis indexThe guide
Road name, region and length✓✓
Open, or shut and until when✓✓
The drive score, with its formula–✓
The 2026 toll, with its source–✓
Gate hours and the season–✓
Up to four stops, placed on the road–✓
The whole route in Google Maps, one tap–✓
A GPX track per open road–✓
The A4 page, offline, on your phone–✓
Want the page itself?Buy this guide · €26.99
Starting fromWithin 150 kmNearest road
Ostrava3427 km
Kraków3318 km
Katowice3153 km
Košice2545 km
Brno1731 km
Wrocław1651 km
Warsaw0229 km
Gdańsk0426 km
Eight starting cities, measured in a straight line to the nearest point of each road's own track. The offline page re-sorts every road from whichever town you type into it.
Before you pay

The free sample draws the same key map of all 66 roads, so you can hold it against where you live before paying anything.

Take six roads free
44 roadsSwitzerland, the passes and the roads either side of them · by region
No.RoadRegionLengthState
Ain · 1
FR 43Col de la FaucilleAin · 10.9 kmAin10.9 kmOpen all year
Appenzell Ausserrhoden / St. Gallen · 1
CH 27Schwägalp PassAppenzell Ausserrhoden / St. Gallen · 20.9 kmAppenzell Ausserrhoden / St. Gallen20.9 kmOpen all year
Baden-Württemberg · 1
DE 44Schauinsland RoadBaden-Württemberg · 22.2 kmBaden-Württemberg22.2 kmOpen all year
Bern · 3
CH 12Grosse Scheidegg RoadBern · 11.0 kmBern11.0 kmShut in winter
CH 17Chasseral Ridge RoadBern · 13.6 kmBern13.6 kmShut in winter
CH 31Gurnigel Ridge RoadBern · 16.1 kmBern16.1 kmOpen all year
Bern / Fribourg · 1
CH 23Jaun PassFribourg / Bern · 10.4 kmFribourg / Bern10.4 kmOpen all year
Bern / Uri · 1
CH 05Susten PassBern / Uri · 45.5 kmBern / Uri45.5 kmShut in winter
Bern / Valais · 1
CH 11Grimsel PassBern / Valais · 32.3 kmBern / Valais32.3 kmShut in winter
Bern / Vaud · 1
CH 38Col du PillonVaud / Bern · 9.8 kmVaud / Bern9.8 kmOpen all year
Glarus / Schwyz · 1
CH 07Pragel PassSchwyz / Glarus · 22.5 kmSchwyz / Glarus22.5 kmShut in winter
Glarus / Uri · 1
CH 06Klausen PassUri / Glarus · 46.1 kmUri / Glarus46.1 kmShut in winter
Graubünden · 7
CH 02Albula PassGraubünden · 22.7 kmGraubünden22.7 kmShut in winter
CH 10Arosa RoadGraubünden · 27.5 kmGraubünden27.5 kmOpen all year
CH 15Flüela PassGraubünden · 25.8 kmGraubünden25.8 kmShut in winter
CH 16Viamala RoadGraubünden · 25.9 kmGraubünden25.9 kmOpen all year
CH 32Valsertal RoadGraubünden · 19.8 kmGraubünden19.8 kmOpen all year
CH 39Ofen PassGraubünden · 38.4 kmGraubünden38.4 kmOpen all year
CH 42Julier PassGraubünden · 44.6 kmGraubünden44.6 kmOpen all year
Graubünden / Lombardy · 1
CH 40Munt la Schera Tunnel RoadGraubünden / Lombardy · 27.2 kmGraubünden / Lombardy27.2 kmOpen all year
Graubünden / Ticino · 1
CH 33Lukmanier PassGraubünden / Ticino · 60.4 kmGraubünden / Ticino60.4 kmOpen all year
Graubünden / Tyrol · 1
CH 20Samnaun Tunnels RoadGraubünden / Tyrol · 12.6 kmGraubünden / Tyrol12.6 kmOpen all year
Graubünden / Uri · 1
CH 37Oberalp PassUri / Graubünden · 23.0 kmUri / Graubünden23.0 kmShut in winter
Haute-Savoie / Valais · 1
CH 14Col de la Forclaz and the MontetsValais / Haute-Savoie · 29.4 kmValais / Haute-Savoie29.4 kmOpen all year
Lucerne / Obwalden · 2
CH 26Glaubenberg RoadObwalden / Lucerne · 9.8 kmObwalden / Lucerne9.8 kmShut in winter
CH 30Glaubenbielen Panorama RoadObwalden / Lucerne · 17.5 kmObwalden / Lucerne17.5 kmShut in winter
Obwalden · 1
CH 18Melchsee-Frutt RoadObwalden · 11.6 kmObwalden11.6 kmShut in winter
Piedmont / Ticino · 1
CH 25Centovalli RoadTicino / Piedmont · 20.3 kmTicino / Piedmont20.3 kmOpen all year
Piedmont / Valais · 1
CH 36Simplon PassValais / Piedmont · 57.1 kmValais / Piedmont57.1 kmOpen all year
Schwyz · 1
CH 35IbergereggSchwyz · 10.9 kmSchwyz10.9 kmOpen all year
Solothurn · 1
CH 08Weissenstein CrossingSolothurn · 14.6 kmSolothurn14.6 kmShut in winter
Ticino · 3
CH 03Alpe di Neggia RoadTicino · 13.2 kmTicino13.2 kmOpen all year
CH 22Val VerzascaTicino · 25.2 kmTicino25.2 kmOpen all year
CH 29Val BavonaTicino · 13.4 kmTicino13.4 kmOpen all year
Uri / Valais · 1
CH 04Furka PassUri / Valais · 22.6 kmUri / Valais22.6 kmShut in winter
Valais · 6
CH 01Sanetsch Pass RoadValais · 25.3 kmValais25.3 kmShut in winter
CH 09Moosalp CrossingValais · 16.3 kmValais16.3 kmShut in winter
CH 13Val d'Anniviers to GrimentzValais · 15.1 kmValais15.1 kmOpen all year
CH 21Val d'Hérens to ArollaValais · 37.7 kmValais37.7 kmOpen all year
CH 24Leukerbad Gorge RoadValais · 13.7 kmValais13.7 kmOpen all year
CH 28Saas Valley RoadValais · 26.3 kmValais26.3 kmOpen all year
Vaud · 3
CH 19Col de la CroixVaud · 12.2 kmVaud12.2 kmShut in winter
CH 34Col du MarchairuzVaud · 17.1 kmVaud17.1 kmOpen all year
CH 41Col des MossesVaud · 22.6 kmVaud22.6 kmOpen all year
Every road in this guide by region, numbered as the guide numbers them. The drive score is not on this page. It is the one column you cannot work out from a map, and it is part of what you pay for.
Each of these gets a full A4 page in the guide.
The drive score with its formula, the 2026 toll with its source, the gate times, up to four stops, the route in Google Maps and a GPX track.
Buy this guide · €26.99
What this page shows, and what the guide addsThis indexThe guide
Road name, region and length✓✓
Open, or shut and until when✓✓
The drive score, with its formula–✓
The 2026 toll, with its source–✓
Gate hours and the season–✓
Up to four stops, placed on the road–✓
The whole route in Google Maps, one tap–✓
A GPX track per open road–✓
The A4 page, offline, on your phone–✓
Want the page itself?Buy this guide · €26.99
Starting fromWithin 150 kmNearest road
Lucerne4121 km
Zurich3941 km
Lugano3814 km
Bern3716 km
Sion341 km
Basel3034 km
Stuttgart1132 km
Munich0157 km
Eight starting cities, measured in a straight line to the nearest point of each road's own track. The offline page re-sorts every road from whichever town you type into it.
Before you pay

The free sample draws the same key map of all 44 roads, so you can hold it against where you live before paying anything.

Take five roads free
The 2027 Edition

Seven guides, €79.00 together, €188.93 bought one by one.

Refund within 30 days, one line, no reason needed. Buying one guide does not commit you to the next, and the 2027 Edition takes in every guide published while the 2027 Edition is on sale. Every guide, in the Edition or bought on its own, gets its rechecked 2027 edition free by email.

VAT included · checkout on Stripe · link by email in a minute

What arrives
7 × the guide PDF336 road pages
7 × the Start Here pageoffline, one tap
7 × gpx/335 tracks
Licenceone person, your devices