No.RoadRegionLengthState
Andrijevica / Gusinje / Plav · 1
ME 49Plav and GusinjeAndrijevica / Plav / Gusinje - Prokletije · 32.0 kmAndrijevica / Plav / Gusinje - Prokletije32.0 kmOpen all year
Andrijevica / Kolašin · 1
ME 42Trešnjevik PassKolašin / Andrijevica · 34.5 kmKolašin / Andrijevica34.5 kmWinter: ask
Bar · 1
ME 48Sutorman PassBar - Rumija · 16.5 kmBar - Rumija16.5 kmOpen all year
Bar / Cetinje · 1
ME 40Pavlova Strana to VirpazarCetinje / Bar - Skadar · 33.6 kmCetinje / Bar - Skadar33.6 kmOpen all year
Bar / Ulcinj · 1
ME 41The South Shore of Lake SkadarBar / Ulcinj - Skadar · 51.0 kmBar / Ulcinj - Skadar51.0 kmOpen all year
Cetinje · 1
ME 44Lovćen and the MausoleumCetinje - Lovćen · 19.6 kmCetinje - Lovćen19.6 kmSnow check
Cetinje / Kotor · 1
ME 43The Kotor SerpentineKotor / Cetinje - Lovćen · 39.7 kmKotor / Cetinje - Lovćen39.7 kmOpen all year
Dubrovačko-neretvanska · 1
HR 24PelješacDubrovačko-neretvanska - Pelješac · 56.7 kmDubrovačko-neretvanska - Pelješac56.7 kmOpen all year
Federacija BiH · 4
BA 29BlidinjeFederacija BiH - Blidinje · 75.0 kmFederacija BiH - Blidinje75.0 kmOpen all year
BA 32The UnaFederacija BiH - Una-Sana · 48.5 kmFederacija BiH - Una-Sana48.5 kmOpen all year
BA 33Igman and BjelašnicaFederacija BiH - Sarajevo · 36.9 kmFederacija BiH - Sarajevo36.9 kmOpen all year
BA 34The Neretva CanyonFederacija BiH - Hercegovačko-neretvanski · 64.5 kmFederacija BiH - Hercegovačko-neretvanski64.5 kmOpen all year
Federacija BiH / Republika Srpska · 3
BA 31The Vrbas CanyonRepublika Srpska / Federacija BiH - Vrbas · 68.4 kmRepublika Srpska / Federacija BiH - Vrbas68.4 kmOpen all year
BA 35The Drina, Višegrad to GoraždeRepublika Srpska / Federacija BiH - Drina · 36.0 kmRepublika Srpska / Federacija BiH - Drina36.0 kmOpen all year
BA 38Popovo PoljeRepublika Srpska / Federacija BiH - Popovo polje · 34.2 kmRepublika Srpska / Federacija BiH - Popovo polje34.2 kmOpen all year
Gorenjska · 3
SI 04Soriška PlaninaGorenjska - Julian Alps · 13.8 kmGorenjska - Julian Alps13.8 kmOpen all year
SI 05Jezerski VrhGorenjska - Kamnik-Savinja Alps · 25.8 kmGorenjska - Kamnik-Savinja Alps25.8 kmOpen all year
SI 11Pokljuka PlateauGorenjska - Julian Alps · 25.3 kmGorenjska - Julian Alps25.3 kmOpen all year
Gorenjska / Goriška · 1
SI 02Vršič PassGorenjska / Goriška - Julian Alps · 42.6 kmGorenjska / Goriška - Julian Alps42.6 kmSnow shuts
Goriška · 4
SI 03Mangart RoadGoriška - Julian Alps · 7.6 kmGoriška - Julian Alps7.6 kmShut in winter
SI 06Predmeja and LokveGoriška - Trnovo Forest · 42.5 kmGoriška - Trnovo Forest42.5 kmOpen all year
SI 08Kolovrat RidgeGoriška - Kolovrat ridge · 29.2 kmGoriška - Kolovrat ridge29.2 kmOpen all year
SI 10Predel Pass from BovecGoriška - Julian Alps · 16.8 kmGoriška - Julian Alps16.8 kmOpen all year
Grad Zagreb / Krapinsko-zagorska · 1
HR 22Sljeme over MedvednicaGrad Zagreb / Krapinsko-zagorska - Medvednica · 30.7 kmGrad Zagreb / Krapinsko-zagorska - Medvednica30.7 kmOpen all year
Herceg Novi / Kotor · 1
ME 50The Bay of KotorHerceg Novi / Kotor - Boka · 45.4 kmHerceg Novi / Kotor - Boka45.4 kmOpen all year
Istarska · 1
HR 28Roč to Hum, the Glagolitic AlleyIstarska - Buzeština · 13.0 kmIstarska - Buzeština13.0 kmOpen all year
Istarska / Primorsko-goranska · 1
HR 21The Plomin Coast RoadPrimorsko-goranska / Istarska - Kvarner · 37.3 kmPrimorsko-goranska / Istarska - Kvarner37.3 kmOpen all year
Jugovzhodna Slovenija · 1
SI 07Strma Reber and the KolpaJugovzhodna Slovenija - Kolpa valley · 40.8 kmJugovzhodna Slovenija - Kolpa valley40.8 kmOpen all year
Kolašin / Šavnik · 1
ME 45Semolj PassKolašin / Šavnik - Sinjajevina · 39.1 kmKolašin / Šavnik - Sinjajevina39.1 kmWinter: ask
Ličko-senjska · 4
HR 14Senj to KarlobagLičko-senjska - Velebit channel · 61.2 kmLičko-senjska - Velebit channel61.2 kmOpen all year
HR 16Oltari, Sveti Juraj to KrasnoLičko-senjska - Velebit · 23.2 kmLičko-senjska - Velebit23.2 kmOpen all year
HR 18Baške OštarijeLičko-senjska - Velebit · 38.6 kmLičko-senjska - Velebit38.6 kmOpen all year
HR 25Vratnik PassLičko-senjska - Velebit · 18.6 kmLičko-senjska - Velebit18.6 kmOpen all year
Ličko-senjska / Zadarska · 1
HR 27The Island of PagLičko-senjska / Zadarska - Pag · 74.4 kmLičko-senjska / Zadarska - Pag74.4 kmOpen all year
Mojkovac / Žabljak · 1
ME 47The Tara CanyonŽabljak / Mojkovac - Tara · 66.4 kmŽabljak / Mojkovac - Tara66.4 kmOpen all year
Osrednjeslovenska / Savinjska · 1
SI 09Črnivec and VolovljekOsrednjeslovenska / Savinjska - Kamnik-Savinja Alps · 25.6 kmOsrednjeslovenska / Savinjska - Kamnik-Savinja Alps25.6 kmOpen all year
Plužine · 1
ME 46The Piva CanyonPlužine - Piva · 26.2 kmPlužine - Piva26.2 kmOpen all year
Plužine / Žabljak · 1
ME 39The Sedlo PassŽabljak / Plužine - Durmitor · 46.9 kmŽabljak / Plužine - Durmitor46.9 kmShut in winter
Primorsko-goranska · 3
HR 15Učka over PoklonPrimorsko-goranska - Učka · 20.9 kmPrimorsko-goranska - Učka20.9 kmOpen all year
HR 23Cres to LošinjPrimorsko-goranska - Cres and Lošinj · 75.1 kmPrimorsko-goranska - Cres and Lošinj75.1 kmOpen all year
HR 26The LujzijanaPrimorsko-goranska - Gorski kotar · 50.9 kmPrimorsko-goranska - Gorski kotar50.9 kmOpen all year
Republika Srpska · 3
BA 30The SutjeskaRepublika Srpska - Foča / Gacko · 61.1 kmRepublika Srpska - Foča / Gacko61.1 kmOpen all year
BA 36Trebinje to GackoRepublika Srpska - Istočna Hercegovina · 72.1 kmRepublika Srpska - Istočna Hercegovina72.1 kmOpen all year
BA 37The Drina to Šćepan PoljeRepublika Srpska - Foča · 21.2 kmRepublika Srpska - Foča21.2 kmOpen all year
Savinjska · 2
SI 01Upper Savinja and Pavličevo SedloSavinjska - Kamnik-Savinja Alps · 33.0 kmSavinjska - Kamnik-Savinja Alps33.0 kmWinter: ask
SI 12Logarska ValleySavinjska - Kamnik-Savinja Alps · 6.5 kmSavinjska - Kamnik-Savinja Alps6.5 kmFee season
Splitsko-dalmatinska · 4
HR 13The Biokovo RoadSplitsko-dalmatinska - Biokovo · 22.7 kmSplitsko-dalmatinska - Biokovo22.7 kmShut in winter
HR 17The Old Hvar RoadSplitsko-dalmatinska - Hvar · 18.6 kmSplitsko-dalmatinska - Hvar18.6 kmOpen all year
HR 19Vidova Gora on BračSplitsko-dalmatinska - Brač · 17.9 kmSplitsko-dalmatinska - Brač17.9 kmOpen all year
HR 20The Papići SaddleSplitsko-dalmatinska - Biokovo · 29.8 kmSplitsko-dalmatinska - Biokovo29.8 kmOpen all year
Each of these gets a full A4 page in the guide.
The drive score with its formula, the 2026 toll with its source, the gate times, up to four stops, the route in Google Maps and a GPX track.
Buy this guide · €26.99